English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
54-metre Vigilante 400 type patrol boat [correct]
CONT: ... for operation in the Gulf and Indian Ocean, Chantier Maritime du Nord is currently completing three 54-metre Vigilante 400 type patrol boats for the Royal Navy of Oman.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
patrouilleur de 54 m Vigilante 400 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Chantier Maritime du Nord achève la construction pour l'Oman de trois patrouilleurs de 54 m Vigilante 400.