English (Physical Geography (General))
Indian Ocean Region [correct]; IOR [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
région de l'océan Indien [correct, feminine noun]; ROI [correct, feminine noun]; IOR
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
región del océano indico [correct, feminine noun]; IOR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.