English (Translation; Physical Geography (General))
off the east coast [correct]
CONT: La Reunion Island : Island in the Indian Ocean off the east coast of Africa.
French (Traduction; Géographie physique (Généralités))
au large de la côte orientale [correct]
CONT: La Réunion : Île de l'océan Indien, au large de la côte orientale de l'Afrique.