English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
strawberry-blite [correct]; Indian paint [correct, see observation]; blite goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: strawberry-blite: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Indian paint : common name also used to refer to Lithospermum canescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode capité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: chénopode capité : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
bledomera [feminine noun]