English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Indian paint fungus [correct]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Hydnaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Echinodontium tinctorium [Latin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hydnaceae.