English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Wishram [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Upper Chinook spoken by the Wishram, an Indian people of Klickitat county in the southern part of the state of Washington.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
wishram [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte parlé par les Wishram, peuple indien du comté de Klickitat au sud de l'État de Washington.