English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tzotzil [correct]; Tsotsil [correct]; Zotzil [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Tzotzil, an Indian people living in central Chiapas, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tzotzil [correct, masculine noun]; zotzil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant à la famille maya parlée par les Tzotzil, Indiens Mayas localisés dans les zones de montagnes de l'État de Chiapas, région de Larrainzar) ainsi que des terres proches du Huitiupan (Mexique).