English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tzental [correct]; Tzeltal [correct]; Zendal [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Tzeltal, an Indian people living in central Chiapas, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tzeltal [correct, masculine noun]; zendal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant à la famille maya parlée par les Tzeltale, Indiens Mayas localisés dans la partie centrale de l'État de Chiapas (Mexique).