English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mazateca [correct]; Mazateco [correct]; Mazatec [correct]
DEF: The Oto-Manguean language spoken by the Mazatec, an American Indian people living in Oaxaca, Guerrero and Veracruz, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mazatèque [correct, masculine noun]; mazatec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de la famille otomangue, proche du popoloca, parlée par les Mazatèques, Indiens habitant les États de Oaxaca, Guerrero et Veracruz au Mexique.