English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yahi [correct]
DEF: A Yanan language spoken by the Yahi, an extinct Indian people of the Pitt river valley in northern California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yahi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue yana parlée par les Yahi, peuple indien qui habitait la vallée de la rivière Pitt au nord de la Californie.