English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nez Percé [correct]; Nez Perce [correct]
DEF: The Sahaptin language spoken by the Nez Percé, a North American Indian people of the Sahaptin family living in Central Idaho and adjacent parts of Washington and Oregon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nez percé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Nez Percé, Amérindiens vivant en Idaho et dans les États de Washington et de l'Orégon.