English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kanjobal [correct]; Conob [correct]; Kanhobal [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Kanhobal, an Indian people living in western Guatemala.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kanjobal [correct, masculine noun]; conob [correct, masculine noun]; canjobal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue maya parlée par les Kanhobal, peuple indien habitant dans la partie ouest du Guatemala.