English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tenetehara [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Tenetehara, a Tupian people living in the state of Maranhao in Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tenetehara [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Tenetehara, peuple tupi vivant au Maranhao, un État du Nordeste brésilien.