English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Waiwai [correct]; Woyaway [correct]; Woyawai [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Waiwai, a Cariban people living on the borderlands of Brazil, British Guyana and Surinam.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
woagwai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Wagwai, peuple habitant aux frontières du Brésil, de la Guyana et du Surinam.