English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mikasuki [correct]; Miccosukee [correct]
DEF: The Muskogean language spoken by the Mikasuki, Indian people, formerly part of the Cree Confederacy and surviving chiefly as one of the two branches of the Muskogean family represented among the Florida.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mikasuki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe muskogee parlée par les Mikasuki, peuple indien appartenant anciennement à la Confédération des Cris.