English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Quekchi [correct]; Kekchi [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Kekchi, an Indian people living in north central Guatemala.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
quekchi [correct, masculine noun]; kekchi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de la famille maya, proche du quiche, parlée par les Kekchi, peuple indien habitant au Guatemala.