English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tewa [correct]
DEF: The Tanoan language of the Tewa, a pueblo-dwelling North American Indian people living in New Mexico and Arizona.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tewa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue tano parlée par les Tewa, Indiens Pueblos de l'est établis en sept villages sur les rives du rio Grande dans l'État du Nouveau Mexique.