English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sipibo [correct]; Schipibo [correct]; Shipibo [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Shipibo, a people living in the middle Ucayali river valley of Peru.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sipibo [correct, masculine noun]; cipibo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Cipibo, peuple pano habitant la vallée de la rivière Ucayali, une des branches mères de l'Amazone, au Pérou.