English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Jicaque [correct]; Xicaque [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Jicaque, an Indian people living in northern Honduras.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
jicaque [correct, masculine noun]; xikak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Jicaque, peuple indien vivant au nord-ouest du Honduras.