English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Machiganga [correct]; Machiguenga [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Machiganga, an Arawakan people living in southern Peru.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maciganga [correct, masculine noun]; machiganga [correct, masculine noun]; matsiganga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Maciganga, Indiens du groupe Arawak occupant les territoires péruviens qui s'étendent le long des rives du Vilcanota et de l'Urubamba.