English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ixil [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Ixil, an Indian people living in central Guatemala.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ixil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue maya parlée par les Ixil, peuple indien habitant au Guatemala central.