English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Paez [correct]
DEF: A Chibchan language, very closely related to that of the now extinct Pijao and Coconuco, spoken by the Paez, an Indian people living in the southern highlands of Columbia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
paez [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Paez, Indiens d'Amérique du Sud, principalement localisés sur la Cordillère andine centrale (région de Tieradentro) et occidentale (Colombie).