English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tupi [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by Tupi, Indian people living in the valleys of various Brazilian rivers, especially the Amazon. This language is also used as a lingua franca.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tupi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne proche du guarani parlée par les Tupi, Indiens habitant la vallée de l'Amazone.