English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Zapotec [correct]
DEF: The Oto-Manguean language spoken by the Zapotecs, an Indian people living in the state of Oaxaco, Mexico. This language consists of a number of highly divergent dialects.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
zapoteco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de la famille otomangue parlée par les Zapotèques, peuple vivant dans la vallée d'Oaxaco (Mexique), fondateur d'une civilisation dont l'apogée correspond à la période classique (250-950 après Jésus-Christ) des civilisations précolombiennes.