English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mam [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Mam, an Indian people living in southwestern Guatemala.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mam [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue maya parlée par les Mam, peuple indien habitant les régions occidentales du Guatémala.