English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Seri [correct]
DEF: The Hokan language of the Seri, an American Indian people of western Sonora state, Mexico, on the Gulf of California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
seri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue hoka parlée par les Seris, Amérindiens vivant dans l'État de Sonora au Mexique, sur le Golfe de Californie.