English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Opata [correct]
DEF: A Central American Indian language spoken by the Opata, a Taracahitian people living in the northeastern part of the state of Sonora, in Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
opata [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique centrale parlée par les Opata, groupe ethnique vivant dans la partie nord-est de l'État de Sonora, au Mexique.