English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Omaha [correct]
DEF: A Siouan language spoken by the Omaha, a North American Plains Indian people of the Dhegiha branch living in the Missouri river valley, in northeastern Nebraska.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
omaha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sioux parlée par les Omaha, Amérindiens de la Prairie nord-américaine, au Nebraska, rattachés à la famille linguistique sioux.