English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lenca [correct]
DEF: The Lencan language spoken by the Lenca, an Indian people living in El Salvador and Central Honduras.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lenca [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant au groupe linguistique macro-chibcha parlée par les Lenca, Indiens d'Amérique centrale occupant les régions montagneuses du Honduras et le nord-est du Salvador.