English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Trique [correct]
DEF: A Mixtecan language spoken by the Trique, an Indian people living in the western part of the state of Oaxaca, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
trique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue mixtèque de l'Amérique centrale parlée par les Trique, Indiens vivant dans l'État d'Oaxaca au Mexique.