English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Wappo [correct]
DEF: A Yukian language spoken by the Wappo, an Indian people living in northwestern California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
wappo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue yukie parlée par les Wappo, peuple indien de la Californie.