English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pomo [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Pomo, an Indian people of the Russian river valley and adjacent coast in northern California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Pomo, Indiens d'Amérique du Nord vivant en Californie.