English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mopan [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Mopan, an Indian people in northeastern Guatemala.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mopan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue maya parlée par les Mopan, peuple indien vivant au nord-est du Guatemala.