English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Guastec [correct]; Huastu [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Guastec, a Mayan Indian people of Veracruz and San Luis Potosi in eastern central Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
huasteco [correct, masculine noun]; huaxtèque [correct, masculine noun]; huastèque [correct, masculine noun]; huastec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de la famille maya, parlée par les Huaxtèques, groupe ethnique habitant San Luis Potosi au Mexique.