English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Moki [correct]; Hopi [correct]; Moqui [correct]
DEF: A Uto-Aztecan language spoken by the Hopi, a Pueblo Indian people living in the midst of the Navajo Reservation and on the edge of the Painted Desert in Arizona.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
moki [correct, masculine noun]; hopi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue shoshone de la famille uto-aztèque parlée par les Hopi (Moki), Indiens pueblos vivant en Arizona.