English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tucuna [correct]; Ticuna [correct]; Tikuna [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Ticuna(Tucuna, Tikuna), a South American Indian people living in Brazil, Peru and Colombia around the Amazon-Solemeos and Pulomayo-Ica rivers. The Tucunan language does not appears to be related to any other languages spoken in the region.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tikuna [correct, masculine noun]; tucuna [correct, masculine noun]; ticuna [correct, masculine noun]; tukuna [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Tikuna, peuple indien de l'Amérique du Sud vivant au Brésil, au Pérou et en Colombie et occupant plus particulièrement les régions de l'Amazonie septentrionale ainsi que les fleuves Solimoes et Putumayo. Il ne semble pas avoir de liens entre cette langue et celles parlées dans les régions avoisinantes.