English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kaw [correct]; Kansa [correct]; Konsa [correct]
DEF: The Siouan language spoken by the Kansa, a North American Indian people formerly of eastern Kansas, now living mostly in northern Oklahoma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kaw [correct, masculine noun]; kansa [correct, masculine noun]; konza [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sioux parlée par les Kansa, peuple indien qui vivait le long des rivières Kansas et Saline dans ce qui est actuellement le centre du Kansas.