English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kuitsh [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Suislaw spoken by the Kuitsh, an Indian people living on the Pacific coast of Oregon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kuitsh [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du Siuslaw parlé par les Kutsh, peuple indien vivant sur la côte Pacifique de l'Oregon.