English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tonkawa [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Tonkawa, a North American Indian people living in central Texas.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tonkawa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Tonkawa, Indiens de l'Amérique du Nord vivant dans la partie centrale du Texas.