English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
letter permit
CONT: In acquiring a site on an Indian Reserve the Force should proceed by way of ministerial letter permits issued by Indian and Northern Affairs Canada and install transportable type buildings on the site.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
lettre d'autorisation [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord