English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
binding decision [correct]; binding determination [correct]
CONT: ... Negotiations backstopped by mediation, and/or by a subsequent binding determination by the adjudicator.
OBS: Dispute Resolution Model for Indian Residential School Abuse Claims.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision exécutoire [correct, feminine noun]; décision d'application obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Modèle de règlement des conflits pour les réclamations portant sur des sévices subis dans des pensionnats indiens.