English (Practice and Procedural Law)
non-resident claimant [correct]; nonresident claimant [correct]
CONT: "non-resident claimants" means all individuals who did not reside at an Indian residential school who, while under the age of 21, were permitted by an adult employee of an Indian residential school to be on the premises of an Indian residential school to take part in authorized school activities prior to December 31, 1997.
French (Droit judiciaire)
demandeur non pensionnaire [correct, masculine noun]; requérant non pensionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «demandeurs non pensionnaires» signifie toutes les personnes qui n'ont pas habité dans un pensionnat indien et qui, avant l'âge de 21 ans, étaient autorisées par un employé adulte d'un pensionnat indien à franchir le périmètre d'un pensionnat indien pour prendre part à des activités scolaires autorisées avant le 31 décembre 1997.