English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
change in policy [correct]
CONT: As we have set out in Part II, the change in policy for utility rights of way began in the section of DIAND [Department of Indian and Northern Affairs] responsible for mineral rights, in particular pipeline rights of way.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
changement de politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme nous l'avons exposé à la partie II, le changement de politique concernant les emprises pour les services publics a commencé à la section du MAINC (Ministère des Affaires autochtones et Développement du Nord Canada) responsable des droits miniers [...]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).