English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hualapai [correct]; Hualpai [correct]; Walapai [correct]
DEF: A Yuman language spoken by the Walapai, an Indian people living in the central Colorado river valley, in Arizona.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hualapai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue yuma parlée par les Hualapai, Amérindiens vivant dans la vallée du fleuve Colorado, en Arizona.