English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Atsugewi [correct]; Achomawi [correct]
DEF: A Shastan language of the Palaihnihan family spoken by the Atsugewi, an Indian people inhabiting the Pit river valley in northern California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
atsugewi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Atsugewi, peuple Amérindien habitant la vallée de la rivière Pit au nord de la Californie.