English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Redjang [correct]; Rejang [correct]
DEF: A Malayo-Polynesian dialect spoken by the Redjang, a tribe living in Bengkulu province, southern Sumatra, Indonesia, on the upper course of the Musi river. Its written form is of Indian origin.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
redjang [correct, masculine noun]; rejang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte malayo-polynésien parlé par les Redjang, une tribu vivant dans la province de Bengkulu, au sud de Sumatra, Indonésie, sur le cours supérieur du fleuve Musi. Sa forme écrite est d'origine indienne.