English (Health Institutions)
health office [correct]
DEF: A building or space in a multi-purpose building where a nurse and/or doctor may from time to time hold clinics and conduct public health education activities.
OBS: This terminology applies to Indian Health Services.
French (Établissements de santé)
infirmerie
DEF: (...) installation ou (...) local dans un bâtiment polyvalent où le personnel infirmier ou médical peut, à l'occasion, offrir des services de consultation et entreprendre des activités d'éducation sanitaire.