English (Climatology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
homogeneous series [correct]
DEF: Data consisting of a sequence of values of a variable which have been observed under the same (or similar) conditions and with the same (or similar) equipment.
CONT: A reference climatological station is one where a homogeneous series of observations over a period of not less than 30 years has been made or is expected to be made under the following conditions ...
PHR: Homogeneous series of data, forecasts, Indian summer rainfall, monthly rainfall totals, observations, records, wind measurements, wind speed.
French (Climatologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
série homogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Données représentant une série de valeurs d'une variable observées dans les mêmes conditions (ou des conditions semblables) et avec le même matériel (ou un matériel semblable).
PHR: Série homogène de documents, données, précipitations, températures.
Spanish (Climatología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
series homogéneas [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos formados por una secuencia de valores de una variable que han sido observados bajo las mismas (o semejantes) condiciones y con el mismo (o semejante) instrumento.