English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-style thistle [correct]; clustered thistle [correct]; Indian thistle [correct]; woolly-headed thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chardon à styles courts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.