English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
treaty number
OBS: Indian children are entitled to use their father's treaty number.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
numéro de traité
OBS: Terme utilisé par les Affaires indiennes.