English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chitimacha [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Chitimacha, a North American Indian tribe of the Macro-Algonkian linguistic phylum inhabiting the Mississippi Delta.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chitimacha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Chitimacha, Amérindiens vivant dans le delta du Mississippi.