English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Osage [correct]
DEF: The Siouan language spoken by the Osage, a North American Indian tribe of the Dhegiha branch, formerly of western Missouri, now living in northern Oklahoma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
osage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sioux parlée par les Osage, Amérindiens vivant auparavant au Missouri et maintenant au nord de l'Oklahoma.