English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Indiana serotype [correct]
CONT: Study of the symptom of CO2 sensitivity induced by the vesicular stomatitis virus in Drosoptula melanogaster(VSV Indiana serotype).
OBS: Example extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
sérotype Indiana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Virus de la stomatite vésiculeuse (sérotype Indiana).
CONT: Étude du symptôme de la sensibilité au CO2 produit par le virus de la stomatite vésiculaire chez "Drosophila melanogaster" (VSV de sérotype Indiana).
OBS: Deuxième exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.