English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
proton exchange membrane electrolysis refueler [correct]; PEM electrolysis refueler [correct]
CONT: Hydrogenics Corporation has been contracted by the U. S. Navy's Naval Surface Warfare Center(NSWC)-Crane Division to provide a proton exchange membrane(PEM) electrolysis refueler for their test facility in Crane, Indiana.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
station de remplissage d'électrolytes pour membranes échangeuses de protons [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Bloc d'alimentation pour piles à combustible fonctionnant avec des membranes échangeuse de protons, employé pour faire le plein d'électrolytes en solution aqueuse.