English (Tourist Lodging)
cabana
DEF: A room next to the pool area, usually separated from the hotel' s main building and sometimes having sleeping facilities. Source : Haszonics J. J., Front Office Operation, Indianapolis, Bobls-Merrill, 1971, p. 174.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
cabana [feminine noun]
OBS: Type de bungalows ou "cabanas" d'un hôtel tropical, implantés dans l'aire de la piscine et devant la plage de mer (...) chacun est composé d'une chambre double de grand confort avec salle d'eau complète.