English (Vegetable Crop Production)
Indian Head lentil [correct]; Indianhead lentil [correct]; Indian Head [correct]; INDNHD [correct]; INDNHD; Indianhead [correct]
DEF: [A] variety of lentils.
OBS: Indianhead; INDNHD : Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production légumière)
lentille Indian Head [correct, feminine noun]; Indianhead [correct, feminine noun]; INDNHD [correct, feminine noun]; INDNHD; Indian Head [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de lentilles.
OBS: Indianhead; INDNHD : Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.