English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Assamese [correct]
DEF: An Indic language of Assam, a state in North East India and spoken in the valley of Brahmaputra.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
assamais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-aryenne dérivée du sanskrit et parlée en Assam dans la vallée du Brahmapoutre (Brahmaputra) par environ 7 millions de locuteurs.