English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Indic [correct]; Old Indo-Aryan [correct]
DEF: Indo-European language spoken until 1100c.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vieux indo-aryen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-européenne parlée jusqu'au XIième siècle.