English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maldivian [correct]
DEF: An Indic language spoken in the Maldive Islands, a republic in the Indian Ocean southwest of India, consisting of about 2000 islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maldivien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-aryenne parlée aux îles Maldives, État insulaire de l'océan Indien.