English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
preference statement [correct]
CONT: The decision-maker provides a set of preference statements that indicate their relative preferences for different subsets of the given set. These preference statements are usually in the form of comparisons between subsets.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
énoncé de préférence [correct, masculine noun]