English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
contextual anomaly [correct]; conditional anomaly [correct]
CONT: Contextual anomalies occur when a data point is considered anomalous in a specific context but not in another. These anomalies are identified by considering the relationships or dependencies among data points.
OBS: For instance, unusual website traffic during off-peak hours may indicate a contextual anomaly if the normal traffic pattern follows a specific daily or weekly trend.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
anomalie contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]