English (Marketing)
CA number; Consumer Affairs number
OBS: Required to be represented on all textile articles which do not indicate the name and address for which the article was made or manufactured(see Textile Labelling Act).
French (Commercialisation)
numéro de CA [proposal, masculine noun]