English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
signage [correct]
CONT: There are four basic categories of signage : identification--identifies project by name, address and logo; for example, a large entrance sign; directional--used to indicate directions to buildings, dwelling units, parking lots, recreational areas and traffic circulation; informational--provides information about the site layout, such as where to find visitor and tenant parking; regulatory--gives operational restrictions and warnings, such as No Parking and Stop signs.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
signalisation [correct, feminine noun]