English (Rail Traffic Control)
indicate proceed [verb, officially approved]
OBS: indicate proceed : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
donner l'indication d'avancer [officially approved]
OBS: donner l'indication d'avancer : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.