English (Information Theory; Information Processing (Informatics))
logic state [correct, noun]
DEF: The logical sense, true or false, of a given binary signal.
CONT: Sometimes the logic state is indicated by the presence or absence of a voltage or different polarities of the same voltage.
French (Théorie de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
état logique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de la información; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
estado lógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] sentido lógico, verdadero o falso, de una señal binaria dada.