English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law; Transport of Goods)
optional cargo [correct]
DEF: Cargo [whose] final destination is not known at the moment of booking but will be indicated during the transport.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises)
chargement à option [correct, masculine noun]; cargaison à option de port de déchargement [correct, feminine noun]