English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
calibrated altitude [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Indicated altitude corrected for instrument and installation errors.
OBS: calibrated altitude: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude corrigée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Altitude obtenue à partir de l'altitude indiquée en lui appliquant un coefficient qui tient compte des erreurs d'instruments et de position.
OBS: altitude corrigée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altitud corregida [feminine noun]
DEF: Indicación de la altitud corregida de los errores causados por la instalación y los instrumentos.