English (Air Navigation Aids)
indicated course line [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The locus of points in any horizontal plane at which the receiver indicator deflection is zero.
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: indicated course line : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
alignement de piste indiqué [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lieu des points, dans tout plan horizontal, où la déviation de l'indicateur du récepteur est nulle.
OBS: ILS : système d'atterrissage aux instruments.
OBS: alignement de piste indiqué : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
eje de rumbo indicado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lugar geométrico de los puntos de cualquier plano horizontal en que la desviación del indicador del receptor es cero.
OBS: ILS: sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos.
OBS: eje de rumbo indicado: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).