English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
indicated slant course line [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The line formed at the intersection of the indicated course surface and the plane of the nominal ILS glide path.
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: indicated slant course line : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
alignement oblique indiqué [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ligne d'intersection de la surface d'alignement de piste indiqué avec le plan de l'alignement de descente ILS nominal.
OBS: ILS : système d'atterrissage aux instruments.
OBS: alignement oblique indiqué : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
alineación oblicua indicada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Línea formada por la intersección de la superficie de rumbo indicada con el plano de la trayectoria de planeo ILS nominal.
OBS: ILS: sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos.
OBS: alineación oblicua indicada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).