English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
dividend payment [correct]
CONT: Data on all stock issues traded on the Toronto, Montreal and New York stock exchanges provided for each issue are closing prices, dollar and trading volumes, indicated dividend rates, actual dividend payments of cash and stocks, and stock splits.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
paiement de dividende [correct, masculine noun]; versement de dividende [correct, masculine noun]