English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
inferred ore [correct]
DEF: Ore for which estimates are based on an assumed continuity beyond measured and/or indicated ore. Inferred resources may or may not be supported by samples or measurements.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
minerai présumé [correct, masculine noun]