English (Economic Geology)
demonstrated reserves [correct, plural]; known reserves [correct, plural]
OBS: A collective term for the sum of measured and indicated reserves.
French (Géologie économique)
réserves connues [correct, feminine noun, plural]; réserves certaines [feminine noun, plural]