English (Economic Geology; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Organic Ores - Various)
demonstrated resources [correct, see observation, plural]
CONT: Demonstrated resources are those resources with a high geological assurance.
CONT: Australia has the world’s largest economic demonstrated resources of diamonds, lead, mineral sands (alluvial ilmenite, rutile and zircon), tantalum, uranium, silver and zinc.
OBS: A collective term for the sum of measured resources plus indicated resources.
French (Géologie économique; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Exploitation de minerais organiques divers)
ressources connues [correct, feminine noun, plural]