English (Economic Geology; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Organic Ores - Various)
identified resources [correct, plural]
DEF: Specific accumulations of economic resources whose location, quality, and quantity are estimated from geological evidence supported in part by engineering measurements.
OBS: Identified resources include economic, marginally economic, and subeconomic components. To reflect varying degrees of geologic certainty, these economic divisions can be subdivided into measured resources, indicated resources, and inferred resources.
French (Géologie économique; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Exploitation de minerais organiques divers)
ressources prouvées [feminine noun, plural]