English (Economic Geology)
drill indicated reserves [correct, plural]; drill-indicated resources [correct, plural]; drill-indicated inventary [correct]
CONT: In Canada, the Sue-Dianne deposit has drill-indicated resources of 8 million tonnes averaging 0. 8% Cu, approximately 100 ppm U, and locally significant values in Au...
French (Géologie économique)
réserves indiquées par forage [correct, feminine noun, plural]; réserves délimitées par sondage [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ressources indiquées par sondage [correct, feminine noun, plural]; réserves évaluées à partir de forages [correct, feminine noun, plural]; réserves d'après les forages [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Au Canada, le gisement de Sue-Dianne contient des réserves indiquées par forage de 8 millions de tonnes (Mt) de minerai renfermant une teneur moyenne en Cu de 0,8 % et en U d'environ 100 ppm, avec des concentrations significatives de Au par endroits [...]