English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
actual volume [correct]
CONT: When a measure that has an indicated volume set out in Column I of an item in a table to sections 101 to 103 is tested for in-service limits of error in relation to a relevant local standard, the measure is within the in-service limits of error if its actual volume determined by the test(a) does not exceed its indicated volume by an amount in excess of the amount set out in Column III of that item; and....
OBS: Source: Consolidation of Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 100.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
volume réel [masculine noun]
CONT: Lors d'un essai portant sur les marges de tolérance en service comparativement à un étalon local, une mesure dont le volume est indiqué dans la colonne I d'un article dans un tableau des articles 101 à 103, est considérée comme étant dans les marges de tolérance en service si son volume réel établi par l'essai a) ne dépasse pas le volume indiqué d'une quantité supérieure au volume qui figure dans la colonne III de cet article; et (...)
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 100.