English (Labelling (Packaging); Food Safety)
use-by date [correct]
DEF: A date marked on a perishable product, [especially] a foodstuff, indicating the recommended date by which it should be used or consumed.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Salubrité alimentaire)
date limite de consommation [correct, feminine noun]; DLC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La DLC porte généralement la mention «à consommer jusqu'au ...» suivie d'une date précise. Lorsqu'elle est dépassée, le produit peut présenter un danger pour la santé.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes); Inocuidad Alimentaria)
fecha de consumo preferente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Última fecha recomendable para consumir un producto en perfecto estado.