English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
indicating control valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: indicating control valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
robinet de réglage avec indicateur de position [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet de réglage avec indicateur de position : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).