English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
horology [correct, noun]
DEF: The art of making instruments for indicating time.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
horlogerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de la fabrication ou de la réparation des horloges, des pendules, des montres.