English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
Abbott-Saunders test [correct]
DEF: A modified Yergason test... indicating subluxation of the biceps tendon when a snap is noted about the bicipital groove. It is performed by forcibly rotating the arm externally while abducting it at the shoulder.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
manœuvre d'Abbott-Saunders [correct, feminine noun]; test d'Abbott-Saunders [masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
prueba de Abbott-Saunders [feminine noun]