English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Econometrics)
component indice [correct]
CONT: Seven of the ten component indices contributed to the overall rise, indicating that the expansion should be sustained.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Économétrie)
indice des composantes [proposal, masculine noun]