English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport)
synchroscope [correct]
DEF: A device for indicating the synchrony condition of two or more engines in an aircraft.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien)
synchroscope [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: synchroscope : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.