English (Security Devices; Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
rated capacity indicator [correct, standardized]
DEF: An indicating device that automatically provides acoustic and/or visual warnings.
OBS: rated capacity indicator: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
indicateur de capacité nominale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui fournit automatiquement des avertissements sonores et/ou visuels.
OBS: indicateur de capacité nominale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.