English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
test value [correct]
CONT: The test value is obtained by one or more indications of the indicating device which are the result of a measurement simulation. This simulation shall correspond to the operation of those elements which determine the parameters having a critical effect on the measurement.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
valeur de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; valeur expérimentale [feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de contrôle se matérialise par une ou plusieurs indications du dispositif indicateur qui sont le résultat d'une simulation de mesurage. Cette simulation doit correspondre à la mise en fonction des organes de détermination des paramètres qui interviennent de façon essentielle dans le mesurage.