English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
totalisation indicating device
DEF: Device receiving information from the totalisation device and indicating the mass of the loads conveyed.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif indicateur de totalisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif recevant les informations du dispositif de totalisation et indiquant la masse des charges transportées.