English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
operating parameter indicator [correct, standardized]
DEF: An indicating device which provides the crane driver with audible and/or visual data on [the] values of operating parameters.
OBS: operating parameter indicator: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
indicateur de paramètres opérationnels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui fournit à l'opérateur de l'appareil de levage à charge suspendue les informations visuelles et/ou sonores concernant la valeur des paramètres opérationnels.
OBS: indicateur de paramètres opérationnels : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.