English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
diameter indicator
OBS: Device for indicating when the wound package has reached the desired diameter.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
indicateur de diamètre
OBS: Dispositif pour indiquer que l'enroulement a atteint le diamètre désiré.