English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
suffix [correct]
DEF: A parameter indicating that the designation is the last element in compounds.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
suffixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre utilisé pour indiquer que la désignation sert de dernier élément de mots combinés.