English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Measuring Instruments)
over-and-under indicator
CONT: A self-indicating machine or one equipped with an over-and-under indicator shall have effective means to bring the indicating element quickly to rest.
OBS: over-and-under indicator: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 168.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Appareils de mesure)
indicateur en plus et en moins [masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur en plus et en moins : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 168.