English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
temperature indicating crayon; Tempilstik; temperature stick; thermal element rod
OBS: Tempilstiks’ : trade name for a type of temperature indicating crayon(FRAS) ;temperature stick(RTCA p. 409), thermal element rod(Film SNCF no 340, "Visiteurs des temps modernes"), temperature indicating crayon :(FRAS 75).
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
crayon thermo-sensible [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Film SNCF no 340, "Visiteurs des temps modernes".
OBS: crayon thermo-sensible : Terme uniformisé par CN-AIR CANADA.