English (Measuring Instruments)
overhead track scale
CONT: ... when an overhead track scale and a platform scale are used with a single indicating element, means shall be provided to ensure that only one can act on the indicating element at the time of use.
OBS: overhead track scale: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 170.
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance aérienne [feminine noun]
OBS: balance aérienne : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 170.