English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
equipment flowsheet [correct]
DEF: A diagram indicating, preferably by symbols, the units of equipment used in the operational steps carried out within a plant.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Techniques industrielles)
schéma de circulation [correct, masculine noun]; rhéogramme [masculine noun]
DEF: Graphique indiquant, de préférence par des signes conventionnels, les appareils de l'atelier à employer dans les diverses étapes opératoires parcourues à l'intérieur d'un atelier de préparation.