English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
indicating equipment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Indicating equipment for fuel, temperature, battery discharge, etc.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
indicateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Les indicateurs de niveaux de réservoir, de températures, de décharge de la batterie, etc.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.