English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
synchroscope [correct]; synchronoscope [correct, less frequent]
DEF: An instrument for indicating whether two periodic quantities are synchronous.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
synchronoscope [correct, masculine noun]; synchroscope [masculine noun]