English (Measuring Instruments; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
indicating salinometer [correct]
CONT: Indicating salinometer, type 61 S : This instrument includes an indicator for continuous display of the resistivity of the water tested, and can be equipped with a variable-threshold alarm relay.
French (Appareils de mesure; Traitement des eaux)
salinomètre indicateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le salinomètre indicateur type 61 S. Cet appareil comporte un indicateur donnant en permanence la résistivité de l'eau contrôlée et peut être équipé d'un relais d'alarme à seuil de déclenchement réglable.