English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
anemoscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for indicating the existence and direction of the wind.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui indique l'existence du vent et sa direction.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
anemoscopio [correct, masculine noun]; indicador de viento [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que sirve para indicar la dirección del viento; consta de una veleta cuyo eje transmite su movimiento a una aguja que gira sobre un disco graduado, en el cual figuran todos los rumbos.