English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
pejorative [correct]
DEF: A parameter indicating that the designation presents the designated concept in an unfavourable light.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
péjoratif [correct]
DEF: Paramètre indiquant qu'un terme présente la notion désignée sous un jour défavorable.