English (Geology)
plasto-plastic body [correct]
OBS: (...) a body with a stress-strain curve composed of a sloping straight line connecting with a horizontal line indicating plastic deformation.
French (Géologie)
corps élastico-plastique
OBS: (...) un corps dont la courbe contrainte-déformation unitaire est initialement une ligne horizontale, qui est reliée à une ligne droite inclinée.