English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
line definition [correct]
DEF: A descriptive term indicating a capability of producing sharp, clean screen printed lines. The precision of line width is determined by twice the line edge definition/line width. A typical precision of 4 percent exists when the line edge definition/line width is 2 percent.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
définition de ligne [correct, feminine noun]