English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
directed arc [correct]
DEF: A line connecting two nodes, with an arrow-head indicating direction.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arc orienté [correct, masculine noun]