English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
indicating panel [correct]
OBS: Electrical/electronic panels and multipurpose parts. Pictorial coverage of all indicating and control panels and electrical/electronic rack installations.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
panneau de signalisation
OBS: Panneaux électriques/électroniques et matériels à usages multiples. Présentation d'ensemble de tous les panneaux de signalisation et de commande et de l'aménagement des bâtis électriques/électroniques.