English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Suspension (Mechanical Components); Aeroindustry)
indicating rod [correct]
CONT: ... an indicating rod slidably received in a bore extending longitudinally...
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Suspension (Composants mécaniques); Constructions aéronautiques)
tige indicatrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tige indicatrice : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.