English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
oil pressure indicating system [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
circuit d'indication de pression d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.