English (Security Devices; Informatics; Telecommunications)
alarm [correct]; sound alarm [correct]; audio alert [correct]
OBS: An audible(and possibly visible) signal indicating abnormal out-of-limits conditions in a plant or control system.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Informatique; Télécommunications)
alarme [correct, feminine noun]; signal sonore [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Informática; Telecomunicaciones)
alarma sonora [correct, feminine noun]