English (Telecommunications Transmission)
acceptance output [correct]
DEF: an output message indicating that an input to the system is syntactically correct and complete and that the appropriate system actions will be initiated, or have already been carried out.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
sortie d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]