English (Aircraft Systems)
vibration indicating system [correct]
PHR: Engine, turbine vibration indicating system.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit indicateur de vibrations [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit indicateur de vibrations : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.