English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
fuel quantity indicating system [correct]; fuel quantity gauging system; fuel gauging system
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
système de jaugeage carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système de jaugeage de carburant [masculine noun]; circuit de jaugeage carburant [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "système de jaugeage carburant" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.