English (Paleontology)
visceral area [correct]
OBS: Depression in [the] posterior part of [the] interior of [a brachiopod's] pedicle valve, indicating placement of viscera.
French (Paléontologie)
sac viscéral [correct]; cavité viscérale [correct]
OBS: (...) cavité (...) remplie par les divers organes [d'un Brachiopole] qui nagent dans un liquide (...)