English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Symptoms (Medicine))
antipyretic therapy [correct]; antipyretic treatment [correct]
DEF: A treatment to reduce fever.
CONT: While reduction of fever should not be the primary indication for antipyretic treatment according to NICE [National Institute for Health and Care Excellence] guidelines, when a child is distressed, treatment with antipyretics is likely to ease symptoms.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
traitement antipyrétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement visant à faire baisser la fièvre.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Síntomas (Medicina))
tratamiento antipirético [correct, masculine noun]; terapia antipirética [correct, feminine noun]