English (Pregnancy)
spontaneous labour [correct, noun]; spontaneous labor [correct, noun]
DEF: Labor in which no artificial aid is required.
CONT: 1045 women were allocated to planned vaginal birth by spontaneous labour unless an indication for induction or Cesarean section developed.
French (Grossesse)
travail spontané [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La grossesse à terme sans preuve d'amniotite peut être prise en charge de deux façons, soit passive (attente du travail spontané) ou active (déclenchement ou stimulation du travail).