English (Business and Administrative Documents; Forms Design; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
carbon copy [correct]; cc [correct]; c.c. [correct]
DEF: [A notation] used on letters, emails, etc. as an indication that a duplicate has been or should be sent to another person.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Imprimés et formules; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
copie conforme [correct, feminine noun]; c. c. [correct, feminine noun]; CC [correct, feminine noun]; Cc [correct, feminine noun]; cc [correct, feminine noun]; copie carbone [correct, feminine noun]; cc [correct, feminine noun]; cc
OBS: Lorsqu'on tient à ce qu'une ou plusieurs personnes reçoivent des copies de la lettre, on utilise la mention Copie conforme, c. c. ou CC, suivie du nom de la ou des personnes concernées. Cette mention est suivie du deux-points, à l'exception de c. c.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Diseño de formularios; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Internet y telemática)
copia al carbón [correct, feminine noun]; cc [correct, feminine noun]; con copia para [correct, Mexico]; ccp [correct, Mexico]; c.c.p. [correct, Mexico]; ccp