English (Transportation Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
car insurance quote [correct, noun]; automobile insurance quote [correct, noun]; auto insurance quote [correct, noun]; motor vehicle insurance quote [correct, noun]
OBS: A car insurance quote is an estimate of the cost of an auto insurance policy. It provides an indication of the premium based on various personal and vehicle-related factors. Insurance companies use these factors to assess the level of risk involved in insuring an individual and their vehicle.
French (Assurance transport; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
soumission d'assurance automobile [correct, feminine noun]; soumission d'assurance auto [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une soumission d'assurance automobile est une estimation du coût d'une police d'assurance auto. Elle donne une indication du montant de la prime, basée sur divers facteurs personnels et liés au véhicule. Les compagnies d'assurance utilisent ces facteurs pour évaluer le niveau de risque lié à l'assurance d'un individu et de son véhicule.