English (International Public Law)
acquiescence [correct]
DEF: The indication of agreement or consent by permitting things to be done or claims to be made without objection.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public)
acquiescement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] adhésion expresse ou tacite à une décision ou à un acte judiciaire, la renonciation aux voies de recours, dont on pouvait user, ou aux nullités qu'on pouvait invoquer.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
aquiescencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inacción, pasividad o silencio ante comportamientos normalmente merecedores de protesta.
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.