English (International Relations; Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; International Laws and Legal Documents)
conclusion of a treaty [correct]
DEF: ... the stages or steps of adoption of the text, its authentication, and the indication by the parties of their consent to be bound.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales; Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
conclusion d'un traité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations, comme la négociation, la signature, etc. menant à la réalisation d'un accord et à sa mise en forme juridique.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
celebración de un tratado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorizacíon de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.