English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
control light source [correct]
CONT: The upper cover and the lower cover are combined together, with a drain preventing pad disposed therebetween. A control circuit board is installed within said upper cover and an indication lamp with two stage control light source is installed on the control circuit board.
French (Appareillage électrique; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
source lumineuse de commande [feminine noun]