English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
delivery time stamp indication [correct]
DEF: A service that enables the message transfer system to indicate to a recipient user agent the date and time at which the message transfer system delivered a messge.
OBS: In the case of physical delivery, this service indicates the date and time at which the physical delivery access unit has taken responsibility for printing and further delivery of the physical message.
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
indication de date et d'heure de remise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet à un système de transfert de messages d'indiquer à un agent d'usager destinataire la date et l'heure de remise d'un message par ce système.
OBS: En cas de remise physique, ce service indique la date et l'heure auxquelles l'unité d'accès de remise physique a pris la responsabilité de produire la copie papier et de remettre le message physique.