English (Telecommunications Transmission)
reception time out [correct]; reception time-out [correct]; receive time-out; received time-out
DEF: In data communication, an indication that no data has been received in a specific period of time.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
délai d'attente de réception [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
período de tiempo sin recepción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En las comunicaciones de datos es una indicación de que no se recibió ningún dato durante un período de tiempo específico.