English (Scientific Instruments; Analytical Chemistry)
Ford cup 4 [correct]
CONT: Unless there is an explicit or implicit indication to the contrary in the recommendations, viscous substances with an outflow time via a DIN-CUP with 4 mm 0 outlet at 20 [degrees C] exceeding 10 minutes(corresponding to an outflow time of more than 690 seconds at 20 ° C via a Ford cup 4 or to more than 2680(Centistokes) should be considered as solid substances.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Chimie analytique)
déversoir Ford 4 [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les matières visqueuses dont le temps d'écoulement mesuré à 20 ° C au moyen du déversoir DIN à orifice de 4 mm dépasse 10 mm (ce qui correspond à un temps d'écoulement de plus de 690 s à 20 ° C avec le déversoir Ford 4, ou à plus de 2680 (Centistokes) doivent être considérées comme des matières solides.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Química analítica)
viscosímetro Ford 4 [correct, masculine noun]; viscosímetro de Ford 4 [masculine noun]