English (Measuring Instruments; Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
remote reading gauge [correct]
DEF: An instrument that provides indications of pressure, vacuum, voltage, and so forth at a point distant from where the indications are actually taken.
French (Appareils de mesure; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
indicateur avec lecteur à distance [masculine noun]