English (Operating Systems (Software); Nuclear Plant Safety; Radiation Protection)
Post Accident Monitoring System [correct]; PAMS [correct]
CONT: The Post Accident Monitoring System(PAMS) is the primary means of acquiring and displaying reactor plant parameter indications to the operator that are important for accident mitigation.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Radioprotection)
système de gestion postaccidentelle [masculine noun]