English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
exposure of instruments [correct]; instrument exposure [correct]
DEF: The placement of meteorological apparatus and instruments so that their indications will represent the real state of the atmosphere in the region where they are situated.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
exposition des instruments [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation des appareils et instruments météorologiques de telle manière que leurs indications représentent l'état réel de l'atmosphère dans la région où ils sont situés.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
exposición de los instrumentos [feminine noun]
DEF: Condiciones a cumplir en la instalación de equipos e instrumentos meteorológicos para que sus indicaciones sean representativas del estado verdadero de la atmósfera en la región donde están situados.