English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
negligent behaviour [correct]
CONT: Liberty to act on an expectation of non-negligence in others ceases as soon as there are indications that they are, or are likely to be, acting imprudently. The ever present possibility of negligent behaviour demands constant scruting in every direction whence danger may loom....
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
comportement négligent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: comportement négligent : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).