English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
propoxur [correct]
CONT: In view of the possible need to substitute further insecticides in certain foci where there are indications of propoxur resistance, the use of other compounds(...) is being considered.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
propoxur
CONT: Dans certains foyers où apparaissent des signes de résistance au propoxur, il sera peut-être nécessaire de changer encore d'insecticide (...)