English (Management Operations (General))
profit target [correct]
OBS: Profit target may be the starting point or end point in planning or budgeting on whether the plan is indicative or normative. The mechanism of marginal costing relates profit targets to volume targets.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
objectif de profit