English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
obstacle protection surface [correct]; OPS [correct]
CONT: An obstacle protection surface shall be established when it is intended to provide a visual approach slope indicator system.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
surface de protection contre les obstacles [correct, feminine noun]