English (Economic Planning; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Problems)
poverty indicator [correct]
CONT: Each poverty indicator measures a distinct aspect of poverty.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Problèmes sociaux)
indicateur de pauvreté [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de la pauvreté [correct, masculine noun]