English (Government Contracts)
key performance indicator of quality [correct, noun]; KPI of quality [correct, noun]
OBS: Scorecards for each commodity group [are] used to determine vendor performance scores. These include key performance indicators which are generally grouped into the performance categories of cost[,] quality, and management.
French (Marchés publics)
indicateur de rendement clé de la qualité [correct, masculine noun]; IRC de la qualité [correct, masculine noun]; indice de la qualité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Indicateurs de rendement clés (IRC) : Ensemble des mesures utilisées au cours des évaluations du rendement et tout au long du cycle de vie du contrat. Ils s'inscrivent généralement sous l'indice des coûts, l'indice de la qualité [...] ou l'indice de la gestion.