English (Government Contracts)
key performance indicator of management [correct, noun]; KPI of management [correct, noun]
OBS: Scorecards for each commodity group [are] used to determine vendor performance scores. These include key performance indicators which are generally grouped into the performance categories of cost[,] quality, and management.
French (Marchés publics)
indicateur de rendement clé de la gestion [correct, masculine noun]; IRC de la gestion [correct, masculine noun]; indice de la gestion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Indicateurs de rendement clés (IRC) : Ensemble des mesures utilisées au cours des évaluations du rendement et tout au long du cycle de vie du contrat. Ils s'inscrivent généralement sous l'indice des coûts, l'indice de la qualité [...] ou l'indice de la gestion.