English (Birds; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
fairly common
DEF: Occurrence indicator of how often birds are spotted in a given area.
OBS: Source(s): David, Status and Distribution of Birds in Southern Quebec, 1980.
French (Oiseaux; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
fréquent