English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
indicator bacterium
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
bactérie indicatrice [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
bacteria indicadora [feminine noun]